DESCRIPTION


Botanical Name

Citrus reticulata


Aroma & Flavor

Tangerine Oil is cold pressed from the peels of a variety of mandarin fruit popular in the United States. In aroma and flavor it shares similarities with sweet orange oil but distinguishes itself with a faint woodiness. In both flavors and fragrances Tangerine Oil is a great modifier to citrus profiles, especially orange.


Categories:

CITRUS


Tags:

CITRUS


Synonyms:

Mandarin Oil, Dancy, Cravo




MARKET WATCH





Harvest Schedule


3 MONTHS OF THE YEAR


J
F
M
J
A
S
O
N
D

Jan, 21st